No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Creamfields Lighter Mature Cheese 400G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium fat hard mature cheese. STORAGE Made using British and Irish milk. Keep refrigerated. Once opened, stor airtight container. Allergy Advice Contains Milk. in a protective at Suitable for vegetarians еть oltaiq sold alues Per 100g Per 30g

Check Creamfields Lighter Mature Cheese 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamfields Lighter Mature Cheese 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Whole, Piece

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? Creamfields Lighter Mature Cheese 400G | Spoonful