No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Creamfields Lighter Mature Cheese 400G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium fat hard mature cheese. STORAGE Made using British and Irish milk. Keep refrigerated. Once opened, stor airtight container. Allergy Advice Contains Milk. in a protective at Suitable for vegetarians еть oltaiq sold alues Per 100g Per 30g

Check Creamfields Lighter Mature Cheese 400G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Creamfields Lighter Mature Cheese 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Whole, Piece

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Vegan? Creamfields Lighter Mature Cheese 400G | Spoonful