Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Creamfields Lighter Mature Cheese 400G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium fat hard mature cheese. STORAGE Made using British and Irish milk. Keep refrigerated. Once opened, stor airtight container. Allergy Advice Contains Milk. in a protective at Suitable for vegetarians еть oltaiq sold alues Per 100g Per 30g

Check Creamfields Lighter Mature Cheese 400G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Creamfields Lighter Mature Cheese 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Whole, Piece

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Vegetarian? Creamfields Lighter Mature Cheese 400G | Spoonful