Is Creamfields Soft Cheese 200G Lactose Free?

Description
Mild, creamy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture suited to spreading on crackers, bagels, and sandwiches or stirring into sauces and dips. Reviewers commonly highlight consistent creaminess, easy spreading and good value, while occasional comments mention packaging and freshness variability across batches and mild tang appreciated by many in recipes.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, creamy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture suited to spreading on crackers, bagels, and sandwiches or stirring into sauces and dips. Reviewers commonly highlight consistent creaminess, easy spreading and good value, while occasional comments mention packaging and freshness variability across batches and mild tang appreciated by many in recipes.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Citrus Fibre.
Check Creamfields Soft Cheese 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamfields Soft Cheese 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamfields Soft Cheese 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


