No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Creamies Ice Cream Bar Reduced Fat Banana - 6-2.25 Oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Butterfat, Banana Puree, Stabilizers (Containing Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, And Carrageenan), Natural Banana Flavoring, Vanilla Extract, Annato Coloring, Dextrose, Salt

Check Creamies Ice Cream Bar Reduced Fat Banana - 6-2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Creamies Ice Cream Bar Reduced Fat Banana - 6-2.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Creamies Ice Cream Bar Reduced Fat Banana - 6-2.25 Oz | Spoonful