Is CREAMLAND, DIP, FRENCH ONION, FRENCH ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream cultured milk
- grade a whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream Cultured Milk And Cream, Nonfat Milk, Grade A Whey, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Locust Bean Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Monosodium Glutamate, Silicon Dioxide (Added To Help Prevent Caking), Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Garlic, Natamycin (Natural )
Check CREAMLAND, DIP, FRENCH ONION, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMLAND, DIP, FRENCH ONION, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMLAND, DIP, FRENCH ONION, FRENCH ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


