Is Creamo Gold Red Velvet Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar 33,60%, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Wheat Flour 23, Milk Powder 7,00%, Non Dairy Creamer 4,00%, Butter 1,30%, Dextrose Monohydrate 1,00%, Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Ins500(ii), Ins503(ii), Ins450(ii)), Emulsifier (Ins322, Ins476), Lodized Salt, Nature Idenfical Flavours And Artificial Flavour, Acidity Regulators (Ins330), Artificial Color (Ins122, Ins171), Natural Color (Ins120), Antioxidant (Ins321, Ins320), Wheat Flour, Milk And Dairy Products Indluding Lactose, Soy Lecithin
Check Creamo Gold Red Velvet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamo Gold Red Velvet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


