No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Creamo Gold Red Velvet Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar 33,60%, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Wheat Flour 23, Milk Powder 7,00%, Non Dairy Creamer 4,00%, Butter 1,30%, Dextrose Monohydrate 1,00%, Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Ins500(ii), Ins503(ii), Ins450(ii)), Emulsifier (Ins322, Ins476), Lodized Salt, Nature Idenfical Flavours And Artificial Flavour, Acidity Regulators (Ins330), Artificial Color (Ins122, Ins171), Natural Color (Ins120), Antioxidant (Ins321, Ins320), Wheat Flour, Milk And Dairy Products Indluding Lactose, Soy Lecithin

Check Creamo Gold Red Velvet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Creamo Gold Red Velvet | Spoonful