Is Creamo Gold Red Velvet Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar 33,60%, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Wheat Flour 23, Milk Powder 7,00%, Non Dairy Creamer 4,00%, Butter 1,30%, Dextrose Monohydrate 1,00%, Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Ins500(ii), Ins503(ii), Ins450(ii)), Emulsifier (Ins322, Ins476), Lodized Salt, Nature Idenfical Flavours And Artificial Flavour, Acidity Regulators (Ins330), Artificial Color (Ins122, Ins171), Natural Color (Ins120), Antioxidant (Ins321, Ins320), Wheat Flour, Milk And Dairy Products Indluding Lactose, Soy Lecithin
Check Creamo Gold Red Velvet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamo Gold Red Velvet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


