Is Creamsicle Cream Bars Original Low Fat Orange Raspberry - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk fat
- low fat ice cream
- nonfat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Orange Creamsicle (Sherbet (Nonfat Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Annatto (For Color)), Low Fat Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Whey, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate)), Raspberry Creamsicle (Sherbet (Nonfat Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Raspberry Juice (From Concentrate), Milk Fat, Contains Less Than 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Plum Juice (From Concentrate), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Raspberry, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Annatto (For Color)), Low Fat Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Whey, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 60, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate))
Check Creamsicle Cream Bars Original Low Fat Orange Raspberry - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamsicle Cream Bars Original Low Fat Orange Raspberry - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
ORANGE DREAM VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS IN AN ORANGE FAT FREE SHERBET SHELL, ORANGE DREAM
Where to buy
Creamsicle Cream Bars Original Low Fat Orange Raspberry - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


