Is Creamsicle Cream Bars Original Low Fat Orange Raspberry - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Creamsicle (Sherbet (Nonfat Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Annatto (For Color)), Low Fat Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Whey, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate)), Raspberry Creamsicle (Sherbet (Nonfat Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Raspberry Juice (From Concentrate), Milk Fat, Contains Less Than 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Plum Juice (From Concentrate), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Raspberry, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Annatto (For Color)), Low Fat Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Milk Fat, Whey, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 60, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate))

Check Creamsicle Cream Bars Original Low Fat Orange Raspberry - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Creamsicle Cream Bars Original Low Fat Orange Raspberry - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go