Is ORANGE DREAM VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS IN AN ORANGE FAT FREE SHERBET SHELL, ORANGE DREAM Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • less of artificial and natural flavors

less of artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Citrus-sherbet coated vanilla frozen bars combine a smooth, creamy center with a tart, icy shell; texture contrasts are prominent. Consumers report nostalgic flavor, portable single-serve convenience, and popularity at summer gatherings and after-meal treats. Common remarks note refreshing taste, occasional quick melting, and consistent portion sizes, noted across many households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dairy Dessert (Skim Milk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dairy Product Solids, Buttermilk, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Cream, Milk, Contains 1% or less of Artificial and Natural Flavors, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color). Orange Fat Free Sherbet (Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Skim Milk, Milk*, Contains 2% or Less of Orange Juice Concentrate, Oil of Orange, Citric Acid, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Yellow 6). *Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Fat.

Check ORANGE DREAM VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS IN AN ORANGE FAT FREE SHERBET SHELL, ORANGE DREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ORANGE DREAM VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS IN AN ORANGE FAT FREE SHERBET SHELL, ORANGE DREAM is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sIGAKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go