Is Creamsicle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Ice Cream: Modified Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose, Natural Flavour, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Colour, Sherbet: Water, Modified Milk, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Colour, Contains Milk, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Creamsicle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamsicle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamsicle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


