Is Creamwich Sandwich Ice Crm Milk Dip - 5.54 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • condensed skim milk
  • ice cream
  • pasteurized cream
  • butter
  • milk chocolate
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • chocolate chips
  • +1 more

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chip Cookie (Semi-Sweet) Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors], Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Butter [Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavoring], Brown Sugar, Sugar, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda), Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Vanilla Extract, Stabilizer [Locust, Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan]), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring).

Check Creamwich Sandwich Ice Crm Milk Dip - 5.54 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamwich Sandwich Ice Crm Milk Dip - 5.54 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphsSafewayMariano'sFry's

About this product

Dip · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingOn The Go