Is Creamwich Sandwich Ice Crm Milk Dip - 5.54 Oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • ice cream
  • milk
  • condensed skim milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey
  • milkfat
  • cream
  • eggs
  • milk chocolate
  • natural flavoring
  • butter
  • riboflavin
  • +8 more

ice cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+16 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chip Cookie (Semi-Sweet) Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors], Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Butter [Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavoring], Brown Sugar, Sugar, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda), Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Vanilla Extract, Stabilizer [Locust, Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan]), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring).

Check Creamwich Sandwich Ice Crm Milk Dip - 5.54 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Creamwich Sandwich Ice Crm Milk Dip - 5.54 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphsSafewayMariano'sFry's

About this product

Dip · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingOn The Go