No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Creamy Alfredo Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Cream, Organic Salted Butter (Pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream (Milk), Salt), Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Corn Starch, Organic Italian Cheese Concentrate (Organic Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Organic Romano Cheese [Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Organic Cream, Sea Salt, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Disodium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Black Pepper.

Check Creamy Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCheesy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSauce
Vegan? Creamy Alfredo | Spoonful