Is CREAMY ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% BLACK PEPPER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA).
Check CREAMY ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


