Is CREAMY BLACKBERRY BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY BLACKBERRY BALSAMIC Vegan?

Description
Creamy Blackberry Balsamic Dressing is a salad dressing made with real fruit. It is a balsamic dressing that is creamy in texture and does not contain high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, artificial dyes, artificial preservatives, or dairy. This dressing can be drizzled on salads, used as a vegetable dip, or even eaten by the spoonful. People really enjoy this dressing, as they find it to be thick and tasty. However, it should be noted that this dressing is not vegan.
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- xanthan gum
- calcium disodium edta
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy Blackberry Balsamic Dressing is a salad dressing made with real fruit. It is a balsamic dressing that is creamy in texture and does not contain high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, artificial dyes, artificial preservatives, or dairy. This dressing can be drizzled on salads, used as a vegetable dip, or even eaten by the spoonful. People really enjoy this dressing, as they find it to be thick and tasty. However, it should be noted that this dressing is not vegan.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Blackberry Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Blueberry Puree, Egg Yolks, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Spices (Contains Mustard), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness), Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fruit Pectin
Check CREAMY BLACKBERRY BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY BLACKBERRY BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY BLACKBERRY BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY BLACKBERRY BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
CREAMY BLACKBERRY BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY BLACKBERRY BALSAMIC is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


