Is CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, CREAMY BLUE CHEESE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • salted egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SALTED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SALT), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD FLOUR), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), WATER, BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), RED WINE VINEGAR, PARSLEY, CITRUS FIBER, SHALLOTS, GARLIC, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, CREAMY BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing