Is CREAMY BUTTER PECAN WITH SALTED BUTTER PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREAMY BUTTER PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- buttermilk
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, BUTTER), WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check CREAMY BUTTER PECAN WITH SALTED BUTTER PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREAMY BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY BUTTER PECAN WITH SALTED BUTTER PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREAMY BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Where to buy
CREAMY BUTTER PECAN WITH SALTED BUTTER PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREAMY BUTTER PECAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


