Is CREAMY CAESAR SALAD SPLASH, CREAMY CAESAR Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy extract
- anchovy powder
- natural flavor
- grated parmesan cheese
anchovy extract
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CREOLE MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, HORSERADISH, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES.), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, SALT, DRIED EGGS, ROASTED MINCED GARLIC, CIDER VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANCHOVY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CREAMY CAESAR SALAD SPLASH, CREAMY CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CAESAR SALAD SPLASH, CREAMY CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


