Is CREAMY CAESAR SALAD SPLASH, CREAMY CAESAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy powder
- anchovy extract
- dried eggs
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- grated parmesan cheese
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
anchovy powder
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CREOLE MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, HORSERADISH, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES.), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, SALT, DRIED EGGS, ROASTED MINCED GARLIC, CIDER VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANCHOVY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CREAMY CAESAR SALAD SPLASH, CREAMY CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CAESAR SALAD SPLASH, CREAMY CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


