Is Creamy Caesar vinaigrette with fresh garlic and parmesan Vegan?

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing offers a savory, tangy profile with layered savory notes and a velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over sandwiches, or serve as a dip for vegetables and snacks. Reviewers praise bold flavor and versatility; some note a pronounced richness or assertive seasoning in online reviews.
Why it's not vegan
- cured anchovies
- fish
- anchovies
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- egg
- frozen yolk
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
cured anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing offers a savory, tangy profile with layered savory notes and a velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over sandwiches, or serve as a dip for vegetables and snacks. Reviewers praise bold flavor and versatility; some note a pronounced richness or assertive seasoning in online reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Fresh Garlic, Frozen Yolk (Egg), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Seasonings (Anchovies (Fish)), Modified Potato Starch, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Cured Anchovies (Fish), Natural Flavour
Check Creamy Caesar vinaigrette with fresh garlic and parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Caesar vinaigrette with fresh garlic and parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Creamy Caesar vinaigrette with fresh garlic and parmesan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


