Is CREAMY CARAMEL AND PECANS COVERED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, PECAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- egg whites
- whey
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; MILK; CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, PECANS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & COTTON-SEED OILS, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SODIUM BICARBONATE, EGG WHITES.
Check CREAMY CARAMEL AND PECANS COVERED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CARAMEL AND PECANS COVERED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


