Is CREAMY CARAMEL BAR, CREAMY CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Soybean), Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Artificial Flavor And Potassium Sorbate As A )
Check CREAMY CARAMEL BAR, CREAMY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CARAMEL BAR, CREAMY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
CREAMY CARAMEL BAR, CREAMY CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


