Is Creamy caramel filled hard candies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cream (Milk), Condensed Whey, Butter, Condensed Skim Milk, Cane Sugar Syrup, Salt, Butterfat, Whey Product, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Allergy Information: May Also Contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts And Other Nuts
Check Creamy caramel filled hard candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy caramel filled hard candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Creamy caramel filled hard candies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


