Is CREAMY CARAMEL FLAVORED ENERGY PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, CREAMY CARAMEL Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CALCIUM CASEINATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND, GELLAN GUM, CAFFEINE, SUCRALOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN. VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C),ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), POTASSIUM IODIDE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check CREAMY CARAMEL FLAVORED ENERGY PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, CREAMY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go