Is Creamy Caramel High Protein Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavouring
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Milk Protein, Whipping Cream (Milk), Modified Starch, Natural Flavouring, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Colour: E150d, Carotenes; Lactase Enzyme, Salt, Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K. LU
Check Creamy Caramel High Protein Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Caramel High Protein Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Liquid


