Is CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER SAUCE, CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVES]), WATER, VINEGAR, EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SALT, EGG YOLKS, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MUSTARD), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, PAPRIKA.
Check CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER SAUCE, CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER SAUCE, CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


