Is CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER SAUCE, CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVES]), WATER, VINEGAR, EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SALT, EGG YOLKS, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MUSTARD), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, PAPRIKA.
Check CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER SAUCE, CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER SAUCE, CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


