Is CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER SAUCE, CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVES]), WATER, VINEGAR, EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SALT, EGG YOLKS, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MUSTARD), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, PAPRIKA.
Check CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER SAUCE, CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER SAUCE, CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


