Is Creamy Chocolat Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant protein blend (pea protein, pumpkin seed protein, organic brown rice protein), Cocoa powder (processed with alkali), Stevia leaf extract, Tart cherry powder, Xanthan gum, Sea salt, Probiotics (Bacillus Subtilis DE111®), Rosemary extract, Natural flavours.
Check Creamy Chocolat Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Chocolat Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


