Is CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE Vegetarian?

Description
This fudge-flavored shake offers a smooth, thick texture with pronounced cocoa and fudge notes; users commonly drink it as a convenient meal replacement, snack, or post-workout beverage, occasionally noting good mixability and satisfying sweetness, while some reviewers report mild chalkiness, artificial sweetness, or an overly rich finish in certain cases.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This fudge-flavored shake offers a smooth, thick texture with pronounced cocoa and fudge notes; users commonly drink it as a convenient meal replacement, snack, or post-workout beverage, occasionally noting good mixability and satisfying sweetness, while some reviewers report mild chalkiness, artificial sweetness, or an overly rich finish in certain cases.
Ingredients
Orgain Organic Protein Blend (Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Chia Seed), Organic Creamer Base (Organic Acacia Gum, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Inulin, Organic Rice Dextrins, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Rice Dextrins, Organic Erythritol, Organic Cocoa, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sprout Blend (Organic Sprouted Amaranth, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Sprouted Buckwheat, Organic Sprouted Garbanzo Bean, Organic Sprouted Flax Seed, Organic Sprouted Sunflower Seed, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seed, Organic Sprouted Chia, Organic Sprouted Sesame, Organic Sprouted Lentil & Organic Sprouted Adzuki), Organic Greens Blend (Organic Barley Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Alfalfa Grass), Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Amla Fruit (Vitamin C), Organic Stevia, Organic Food Based B Vitamin Blend (Organic Guava, Organic Lemon Extract, Organic Holy Basil), Orgain Organic Veggie Blend (Organic Spinach, Organic Kale, Organic Beets, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Carrots), Orgain Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Raspberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Acai, Organic Banana, Organic Apple), Natural Flavor
Check CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


