Is CREAMY CHOCOLATE LOW FAT ICE CREAM MINI'S, CREAMY CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- egg yolks, vegetable gums
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DUTCHED COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CREAM, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: EGG YOLKS, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CAROB BEAN), REB A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CREAMY CHOCOLATE LOW FAT ICE CREAM MINI'S, CREAMY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHOCOLATE LOW FAT ICE CREAM MINI'S, CREAMY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


