Is CREAMY CHOCOLATE PLANT BASED PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, GELLAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ORGAIN ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC APPLE FIBER, ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC CARROT), SEA SALT
Check CREAMY CHOCOLATE PLANT BASED PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHOCOLATE PLANT BASED PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


