Is creamy cinnamon swirl Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +6 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CREAM, PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE CORN FIBER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMINE), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN BS), PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), CYANOCOBALAMIN(VITAMIN B12), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), POTASSIUM IODIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B).
Check creamy cinnamon swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open creamy cinnamon swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


