Is CREAMY COLE SLAW, CREAMY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, EXTRA HEAVY MAYONNAISE (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOY], WHOLE EGGS AND YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT QUALITY]), SUGAR, CARROTS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE (MALTODEXTRIN), CITRIC ACID, SCALLIONS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (ANTIOXIDANT), GROUND BLACK PEPPER, NISIN (A NATURAL FOOD ANTIMICROBIAL PRODUCT), POPPY SEEDS.
Check CREAMY COLE SLAW, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY COLE SLAW, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


