Is CREAMY COLESLAW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLESLAW MIX (GREEN CABBAGE, CARROTS), COLESLAW DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check CREAMY COLESLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY COLESLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


