Is Creamy Creations Texas Campfire Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB, WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MINI MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, GELATIN), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR], SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Creamy Creations Texas Campfire against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Creations Texas Campfire in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

