Is Creamy Creations Texas Campfire Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cracker swirl
- graham cracker crumb
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- natural flavor
graham cracker swirl
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB, WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MINI MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, GELATIN), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR], SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Creamy Creations Texas Campfire against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Creations Texas Campfire in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →

