Is Creamy Creations Texas Campfire Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- gelatin
- honey
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB, WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MINI MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, GELATIN), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR], SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Creamy Creations Texas Campfire against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Creations Texas Campfire in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


