Is Creamy Creations Texas Campfire Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB, WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MINI MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, GELATIN), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR], SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Creamy Creations Texas Campfire against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Creations Texas Campfire in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.


