Is CREAMY CRUNCHY REGULAR CHOPPED CABBAGE AND CARROT PIECES COLE SLAW, CREAMY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), SUGAR, CARROTS, WATER, ONION, SALT, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CREAMY CRUNCHY REGULAR CHOPPED CABBAGE AND CARROT PIECES COLE SLAW, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CRUNCHY REGULAR CHOPPED CABBAGE AND CARROT PIECES COLE SLAW, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


