Is CREAMY CRUNCHY REGULAR CHOPPED CABBAGE AND CARROT PIECES COLE SLAW, CREAMY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- mayonnaise
- xanthan gum
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), SUGAR, CARROTS, WATER, ONION, SALT, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CREAMY CRUNCHY REGULAR CHOPPED CABBAGE AND CARROT PIECES COLE SLAW, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CRUNCHY REGULAR CHOPPED CABBAGE AND CARROT PIECES COLE SLAW, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


