Is CREAMY DIJON PREPARED MUSTARD, CREAMY DIJON Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR & WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, #1 MUSTARD SEED, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, SPICES, WHITE WINE, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW #5, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check CREAMY DIJON PREPARED MUSTARD, CREAMY DIJON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY DIJON PREPARED MUSTARD, CREAMY DIJON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


