Is CREAMY DRESSING, BLUEBERRY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic soybean oil and

organic soybean oil and

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER*, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GREEN ONION*.

Check CREAMY DRESSING, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing