Is CREAMY FRENCH DRESSING, CREAMY FRENCH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check CREAMY FRENCH DRESSING, CREAMY FRENCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY FRENCH DRESSING, CREAMY FRENCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


