Is CREAMY FROSTING Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
- animal shortening
- diglycerides with
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ANIMAL SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: TALLOW, LARD, HYDROGENATED TALLOW, WITH PRESERVATIVE [BHT, CITRIC ACID]), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIVES [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID], POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN), CORN STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DEXTROSE, COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CREAMY FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


