Is CREAMY GOAT CHEESE WITH APRICOTS, CREAMY WITH APRICOTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cream
- butter
- cultured pasteurized goat's milk
- goat cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOAT CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), APRICOT PRESERVES (APRICOTS, SUGAR, PECTIN, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DRIED RED CHILI FLAKES, LEMON JUICE), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS).
Check CREAMY GOAT CHEESE WITH APRICOTS, CREAMY WITH APRICOTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY GOAT CHEESE WITH APRICOTS, CREAMY WITH APRICOTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


