Is CREAMY GOAT CHEESE WITH APRICOTS, CREAMY WITH APRICOTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized goat's milk
- goat cheese
- butter
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOAT CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), APRICOT PRESERVES (APRICOTS, SUGAR, PECTIN, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DRIED RED CHILI FLAKES, LEMON JUICE), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS).
Check CREAMY GOAT CHEESE WITH APRICOTS, CREAMY WITH APRICOTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY GOAT CHEESE WITH APRICOTS, CREAMY WITH APRICOTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


